Ravenheart

After a long time without a long novel, just another dark look with some news from Ba.d Romanc.e and TwInS FaShIoN 😀

Shel


Shape: .PUTITA. – Mae Shape       [NEW]

Skin: -Belleza- – Chloe Mocha 1       [NEW]

Hair: [LeLutka] – ADDISON

MakeUp: [ni.Ju] – Visual Edge

Piercing: Cobrahive – Gauged 03

Tattoo: [GLUE INK] – Tear Me Apart

Ears: *Epic* – Droopy Ears [Pierced]

Collar: [..::DeliciouS::..] – Lock Collar

ShoulderArmor: .:* LOULOU&CO *:.  –  Armor ” Le Corbeau et le Renard”

Top: -(BR)- – The Delicious Tanktop / Leo      [NEW]

Pants: *TwInS FaShIoN – TF* – Lace Legging Red        [NEW]

Belt: <TheAbyss> – NAU Combat Belt

Boots: *Epic* – Lost Analog TV Signal NEKO Tech Boots

ArmWarmers: fri.day – Arm.Warmers (Black)      (tinted darker :D)


Advertisements

I love this life

As I’m always lazy I guess you don’t wonder that I post my friday look on saturday just because I’m always late xD So as you see nothing really new accept of my cute little outfit which is mainly from TwInS FaShIoN 😀 And of course it had to be pinkish xD

ies Shelzy


Shape: .PUTITA. – Mae Shape      [NEW]

Skin: Al Vulo! – Sally – Natural Olive

Tongue: .{PSYCHO:Byts}.

Hair: Magika – Paisley

Tattoo: .:[S]alt [and] [P]epper]:.  – Kawaii Paradise Tattoo

Earrings & Necklace: [bellballs] – Cherry Blossom Disc Set

Bracelet: [MANDALA] – Pearl Rain Bracelet/Rose pink

Top: *TwInS FaShIoN – TF* – Band Top Pink

Dress: *TwInS FaShIoN – TF* – Overalls LipsStick

Socks: *L.inc* – Garter Nylons Torn Cherry Blossom Pink

Shoes: SOREAL – Superstars PINK/White


Leave the past in the past gonna find the future

2 am and I’m so not in novel mood D: Just one thing, doesn’t it suck when someone thinks they know you but they don’t know you at all? Sheesh!

Shel


Skin: Al Vulo! – Sally – Natural Olive

Hair: -Likeli-  – Black Curly’Fro

EyeMakup: – DAMNED –  -Kajal MakeUp

Mouthie: * Sweet Sin * – Pantie sexie sluupz

Necklace 1: <-Puncture-> – Zodiac Necklace – Virgo

Nacklace 2: -tb- – Cross Necklace

Top: { Suicidal Kiss } – Sexy Top      [NEW]

Pants: { Suicidal Kiss } – Leather Leggins      [NEW]

Heels: N-core – COQUETTE Spikes

Earrings: Aura – Down Pour Mesh Earrings

Bangles: *BOOM* – Bangled Mess Black

Belt: [EY:NO] – Want a Haircut?!? (BELT)

Nails: Mstyle – Perfect Hand – Long Nails

Horns: Chaospire – “Succubus” Horns


Somebody That I Used To Know …Called Selene :Q___

[First of all sorry for the mini pic but duh D: just click on it to see it bigger :D]

Okiiii today I’ll just throw some numbers at your
head simply because I can and because they’re amazing 😀  Numbers like  4 – 7 – 10 – 10 -3 and no I’m not a maths freak o.O

It’s more like 4 skin tones, 7 eye makeups, 10 lipgloss and 10 lipstick options [yeah on the pic I only have 7 so 3 are my secret :D] and 3 blush colors PLUS black, brown and tintable hairbases, cleavage and freckles options, dark and light eyebrows (also a tintable one included), pubic hair on tattoo and underpants layer, eyebrow shape and prim lashes O.O

And all this together is the new Selene skin by DAMNED! If that isn’t better than a boring 90-60-90 then I don’t know anymore xD

Oh and btw the hair is one of the 2 new TRUTH hair styles availble at the Truth District sim for 125L !

♥ Shel

 

Skins: – DAMNED – – Selene      [NEW]

Hair: >TRUTH< – Alexis      [NEW]

Teeth: – DAMNED – – 3D Parted Lips & Pouty

Underwear: Action – Womens Lingerie Set – Bra & Cheekie Panties – Queen

 

Don´t gimme that

I don’t know, I’m in sexy dress mood at the moment and Mae did it again so I don’t run out of :Q___ dresses and released the new [Ba.d Romanc.e]  “Hole dress”.  I feel like a damn hot cheese o.O xD

Shel


Skin: Al Vulo! – Sally – Natural Olive

Hair: [YunA’sHAIR]-[YH] – -22-

Tattoo: .:VS:. – Faithless

Dress: -(BR)- – The Hole Dress / Fat Pack.      [NEW]

Collar: (r)M – Studded Collar (No.03)

Socks: *League* – Side-Gartered Stockings

Boots: [e] – Secret Boots

Bracelets: Amorous – You

Belt: <TheAbyss> – NAU Combat Belt

Horns: Chaospire – “Succubus” Horns

Nails: [MANDALA] – SINRA 2 NAILS and RINGs set